Staff

Headquarters (New York)

Robert W. Radtke
President & CEO
president@episcopalrelief.org

Nicholas Addofoh 
Data Analyst, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning 

Sue Bennett
Coordinator, Faith Fundraising

Theresa Boatswain
Database Coordinator & Prospect Researcher

Mary Carr
Manager, Executive Office | Director, Special Projects

Sherron Carrion
Senior Director, Human Resources

Esther Cohen
Chief Operating Officer

Kaylie Cordingley
Senior Program Officer, Gender & Resilience

Xerxes Eclipse
Director, Donor Services

Marie Gagnon
Office Coordinator, Operations

Scarlet Harlingten 
Manager, Logistics | Executive Assistant, International Programs

Erin Heeter
Human Resource Business Partner

Patrick Jean
Senior Manager, Information Technology

Bo Johnson
Administrative & Communications Assistant, Executive Office

Chris Leo Palermino
Web Marketing Manager

Tammi Mott
Vice President, Global Program Operations

Dawn Murdock
Director, Strategic Learning & Program Resources

Abagail Nelson
Executive Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer

Chou Nuon
Senior Manager, Program Knowledge for Impact

Samuel Owusu-Afriyie 
Director, Finance & Operations, International Programs 

Vanessa Pizer
Director, Climate Resilience Initiatives

Tamara Plummer
Program Officer

Deja Singleton
Junior Staff Accountant

Adrienne Smart
Senior Manager, Raiser’s Edge Database

Cristina Tortalla-Johnson
Senior Manager, Institutional Partnerships

Angel Venegas
Program Officer

Eleanor Withers
Program Associate, Impact Content

 

Regional Office (Ghana)

Bernice Ahiabli
Office Assistant

Richard Allotey
Support Associate, Information Technology

Emmanuel Amankwah 
Specialist, Transportation

Priscilla Amuah
Senior Program Officer, Health & Resilience

Hilary Abii Asiah
Senior Program Officer, Livelihoods & Resilience

Vesta Oduro-Kwarteng
Program Officer

Eunice Okrah
Office Manager

 

Satellite Staff

Sonya Bean
Coordinator, Donor Services (North Carolina)

Emily Bloom 
Vice President, Innovation & Business Development (Maryland)

Chad Brinkman 
Director, Faith Fundraising (Kentucky)

Ernest Cajuste
Senior Program Officer, Trauma & Resilience (Florida)

Betsy Deisroth
Vice President, Advancement (Pennsylvania)

Josephine Hicks
Chief Church Relations Officer (North Carolina)

Matt Hobson
Director of Storytelling (Maryland)

Cheryl Holtkamp
Coordinator, Digital Marketing (Pennsylvania)

Jean Kamlo
Senior Staff Accountant (Texas)

Prakash Karn
Senior Manager, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (Arkansas)

Joy Kimani
Program Officer (Maryland)

Sergio Lopez
Vice President, Finance (Texas)

Gillian McCallion
Vice President, Marketing & Communications (Maryland)

Sean McConnell
Senior Director, Faith & Community Engagement (California)

Kellie McDaniel
Senior Facilitator, Training & International Development (Ohio)

Katie Mears 
Senior Director, US Disaster Program (Maine)

Rebecca Merrill 
Director, Digital Marketing & Brand (Maine)

Courtney Moore
Content Manager, Marketing & Communications (Washington, DC)

Maria Muchaypina
Grant Finance Manager (Maryland)

Nagulan Nesiah
Senior Program Officer, Disaster Resilience (Sri Lanka)

Truong Nguyen
Director, Business Development (Massachusetts)

Judy Sawler 
Director, Direct Response Marketing (North Carolina)

Abiy Seifu
Senior Program Officer, Sustainability & Resilience (Virginia)

Geraldine Sicola
Director, Early Childhood Development (Maryland)

Mike Smith
Major Gift Officer (Virginia)

Lura Steele
Program Officer (Colorado)

Elisa Waidelich
Technical Specialist, Early Childhood Development (Washington)